Season 2026/27 · Next match: Saintfield United (Away) · Sat 24 Oct · 14:00
Portavogie Rangers FC badge
Portavogie Rangers FC NAFL · County Down · Est. 1961
Club Fundraiser

Last Man Standing

Our fundraiser is underway — entries are closed.

Playing? Log in with your PIN to make your weekly pick and see who's still standing.

3/95Still standing
£475Prize pot
Log in →
Northern Amateur Football League

The Men Who
Wear The Blue.

From the harbour to the halfway line — Portavogie Rangers have carried the blue of the village since 1961, home and away in the Northern Amateur Football League. New season. Same standards.

Match Centre

Last League Result · 17 Oct Shorts 4-0 Rangers Division 1C · Away · Defeat
League Position 10th / 13 NAFL Division 1C · 10 points from 11 games
League Top Scorer 2026/27 A. Mckee · 6 David Rutherford 2 · Jay Cully 2

On This Day

Club News

All news →

Milestone Moments

Fixtures & Results

Division 1C 2026/27
TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Malachians121011+3631
2Tullycarnet11722+2623
3Castlewellan Town10712+3022
4Saintfield United10703+2421
5Shorts10541+2219
6Portaferry Rovers11542+1419
7Suffolk10532+1118
8Bloomfield9513+1116
9Grove United12327-1311
10Portavogie Rangers11317-1410
11Ballynahinch United121110-454
12Orangefield OB121110-484
13Ballywalter Rec121110-544
NAFL Division 1C standings · updated 26 October 2026 at 10:05 · source: Comet

The Seconds

Portavogie Rangers II · Division 3E
Division 3E 2026/27
TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Kelvin OB II7700+2621
2Killyleagh YC II7412+1013
3Civil Service II6321+911
4St Matthews II5311+1210
5Greenwell Star II5311+610
64th Newtownabbey OB II521207
7Downshire YM II3201+46
8Newtownbreda II512205
9St Patricks YM II6123-65
10Antrim Rovers Reserves5023-112
11Cregagh Wanderers II7025-282
12Portavogie Rangers II5005-220
NAFL Division 3E standings · updated 26 October 2026 at 10:05 · source: Comet
The Club

Built by the
Harbour

Formed in 1961 in the fishing village of Portavogie, the Rangers have never strayed far from the quayside. New Harbour Road sits a stone's throw from the boats, and on a good Saturday half the village lines the touchline in blue and white.

The club fields two sides in the Northern Amateur Football League: the 1st XI in Division 1C and Portavogie Rangers II in Division 3E. If you want to play, coach, sponsor a matchball or just stand at the rail and shout, you're welcome at New Harbour Road.

1961Established
2Teams in the NAFL
10th1st XI · Division 1C
More Than Just A Club

Team news, match updates and goals from New Harbour Road — follow Portavogie Rangers wherever you are.

X Facebook Instagram TikTok